Is Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Darker Chocolate with Almonds and Apricots 45g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate 19% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Sultanas 17% (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Glucose Syrup, Pumpkin Seeds 10%, Dried Cranberries 9% (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Crisped Rice (Rice, Sugar), Dried Apricots 7% (Apricots, Rice Flour), Shredded Coconut 6%, Honey, Almonds 5%, Minimum Cocoa Solids 70%
Check Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Darker Chocolate with Almonds and Apricots 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Darker Chocolate with Almonds and Apricots 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Where to buy
Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Darker Chocolate with Almonds and Apricots 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


