Is Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Darker Chocolate with Almonds and Apricots 45g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds 5
  • shredded coconut 6

almonds 5

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate 19% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Sultanas 17% (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Glucose Syrup, Pumpkin Seeds 10%, Dried Cranberries 9% (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Crisped Rice (Rice, Sugar), Dried Apricots 7% (Apricots, Rice Flour), Shredded Coconut 6%, Honey, Almonds 5%, Minimum Cocoa Solids 70%

Check Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Darker Chocolate with Almonds and Apricots 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Darker Chocolate with Almonds and Apricots 45g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go