Is Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Protein Packed with Chocolate and Orange 45g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts 54

peanuts 54

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts 54%, Glucose Syrup, Soya Protein Crispies, Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Dark Chocolate 8% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Dried Apricots 7%, Honey, Orange Oil

Check Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Protein Packed with Chocolate and Orange 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Protein Packed with Chocolate and Orange 45g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast