Is Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bars with Almond, Apricot & Yoghurt 3 x 40g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds 10
  • shredded coconut 14

almonds 10

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt Flavour Coating 30% (Vegetable Fats (Palm Kernel, Palm), Milk Whey, Sugar, Dried Yoghurt ( Milk ), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Dried Apricots 17% (Apricots, Rice Flour), Shredded Coconut 14%, Glucose Syrup, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Sugar), Almonds 10%, Honey 5%

Check Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bars with Almond, Apricot & Yoghurt 3 x 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bars with Almond, Apricot & Yoghurt 3 x 40g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetHoney
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast