Is Eat Natural Maple Syrup Pecans & Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanuts 46

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts 46%, Mixed Seeds 14% (sunflower Seeds, Linseeds), Glucose Syrup, Maple Syrup 10%, Pecan Nuts 10%, Crisped Rice (rice, Sugar), Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Pecan, Nuts.

Check Eat Natural Maple Syrup Pecans & Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemTopping