Is Eat Natural Maple Syrup Pecans & Peanuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan
- pecan nuts 10
pecan
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts 46%, Mixed Seeds 14% (sunflower Seeds, Linseeds), Glucose Syrup, Maple Syrup 10%, Pecan Nuts 10%, Crisped Rice (rice, Sugar), Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Pecan, Nuts.
Check Eat Natural Maple Syrup Pecans & Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Maple Syrup Pecans & Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Logan Cabin Table Syrup All Natural - 22 Fl. Oz.
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Great Value Pure Maple Syrup, 12.5 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


