Is Eat Natural Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan nuts 12

pecan nuts 12

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS 47%, PECAN NUTS 12%, sunflower seeds 10%, glucose syrup, maple syrup 10%, crisped rice (rice flour, rice bran, sugar), PEANUT oil, sea salt allergy advice For allergens, see ingredients in BOLD CAPITALS May also contain: Other nuts, soya, milk. NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION Energy Fat

Check Eat Natural Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go