Is Eat Natural Protein Peanuts, Almonds & Cocoa Fruit & Nut Bars 40g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almonds 17
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Peanuts 55.5%, Almonds 17%, Rice Syrup, Dried Dates 7.5% (Dates, Rice Flour), Honey, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder 2%
Check Eat Natural Protein Peanuts, Almonds & Cocoa Fruit & Nut Bars 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Protein Peanuts, Almonds & Cocoa Fruit & Nut Bars 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Kirkland Signature Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Where to buy
Eat Natural Protein Peanuts, Almonds & Cocoa Fruit & Nut Bars 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


