Is EAT NATURAL Protein maple syrup, pecans & peanuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan nuts
pecan nuts
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (73%), maple syrup (8.8%), PECAN NUTS (7.8%), rice syrup, SOYA crispies (2.5%), sea salt.
Check EAT NATURAL Protein maple syrup, pecans & peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EAT NATURAL Protein maple syrup, pecans & peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Logan Cabin Table Syrup All Natural - 22 Fl. Oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.


