Is Eat Natural Protein Packed Crunchy Nut Bars with Peanuts and Chocolate Vegan?

Description
Eat Natural Protein Packed Crunchy Nut Bars with Peanuts and Chocolate are a delightful combination of flavorful and crunchy peanuts, complemented by the wonderful taste of chocolate, coconut, and honey. These bars are not only made with love, but they also provide an impressive 10g of protein per bar. Additionally, they are gluten-free and suitable for vegetarians. With their delicious taste and high protein content, these bars are a perfect choice for those seeking a nutritious and satisfying snack. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about this product.
Why it's not vegan
- honey 7
- dextrose
honey 7
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Eat Natural Protein Packed Crunchy Nut Bars with Peanuts and Chocolate are a delightful combination of flavorful and crunchy peanuts, complemented by the wonderful taste of chocolate, coconut, and honey. These bars are not only made with love, but they also provide an impressive 10g of protein per bar. Additionally, they are gluten-free and suitable for vegetarians. With their delicious taste and high protein content, these bars are a perfect choice for those seeking a nutritious and satisfying snack. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about this product.
Ingredients
Peanuts 45%, Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate 11% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Soya Protein Crispies 8% (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Shredded Coconut 7%, Honey 7%, Crisped Rice (Rice, Sugar), Cocoa Powder, Salt capitals
Check Eat Natural Protein Packed Crunchy Nut Bars with Peanuts and Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Protein Packed Crunchy Nut Bars with Peanuts and Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Where to buy
Eat Natural Protein Packed Crunchy Nut Bars with Peanuts and Chocolate is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


