Is Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Protein Bars with Peanuts, Almonds & Salted Caramel 3 x 40g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet salty caramel notes combine with a crunchy, slightly chewy cluster texture, making this convenient snack suited to on the go munching, lunchbox inclusion, or a coffee time treat. Customer reviews often cite satisfying crunch and balanced flavor, though some report unevenly sized pieces and variable sweetness between batches occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts 51%, Glucose Syrup, Soya Protein Crispies 10% ( Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Dates 9% (Dates, Rice Flour), Honey, Almonds 6%, Caramel Powder 3% (Muscovado Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavouring, Cream Powder ( Milk ), Rice Flour, Carob Flour), Salt

Check Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Protein Bars with Peanuts, Almonds & Salted Caramel 3 x 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Protein Bars with Peanuts, Almonds & Salted Caramel 3 x 40g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast