No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Eat Natural Soft Fruit Bars Apple Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date Paste (36%), Apple Puree Concentrate (30%), Dried Apple Pieces (11.5%), Almonds (7.5%), Rice Syrup, Rice Crispies, Wafer Paper (2%) (potato Starch, Water, Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavouring. Contains Almonds. It may also contain Peanuts, Soya, Milk, Hazelnuts and Cashew Nuts.

Check Eat Natural Soft Fruit Bars Apple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Eat Natural Soft Fruit Bars Apple | Spoonful