Is Eat Real Quinoa Chips - Sour Cream & Chive 90g Vegetarian?

Description
Light, crisp chips offering a creamy tang with subtle herbaceous notes and a mild savory finish. Texture is airy yet crunchy, frequently described by shoppers as satisfying for solo snacking, dipping, or lunchbox inclusion. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, approachable flavor intensity, occasional saltiness and sometimes broken pieces in packaging.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp chips offering a creamy tang with subtle herbaceous notes and a mild savory finish. Texture is airy yet crunchy, frequently described by shoppers as satisfying for solo snacking, dipping, or lunchbox inclusion. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, approachable flavor intensity, occasional saltiness and sometimes broken pieces in packaging.
Ingredients
Quinoa Flour (21%), Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Sour Cream & Chive Flavour Seasoning [Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Chives, Acid (Citric Acid)], Maize Starch, Lentil Flour, Pea Flour, Sugar, Salt
Check Eat Real Quinoa Chips - Sour Cream & Chive 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Real Quinoa Chips - Sour Cream & Chive 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eat Real Quinoa Chips - Sour Cream & Chive 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


