Is EAT REAL, QUINOA & KALE PUFFS, WHITE CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
QUINOA KALE PUFFS (CORN MEAL, QUINOA, KALE) SOYBEAN OIL, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING
Check EAT REAL, QUINOA & KALE PUFFS, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EAT REAL, QUINOA & KALE PUFFS, WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
About this product
Snack · Granule


