Is Eat Smart Shake Ups Raspberry Acai Salad Bowl Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk, tree nuts
  • skim milk powder
  • butter extractives
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Cabbage, Raspberry Acai Dressing (Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Raspberry Flavored Juice Concentrate Blend (Apple, Pear, Raspberry And Elderberry Juice Concentrates, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Acai Puree (Water, Acai Puree, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Spice, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Dried Shallots, Butter Extractives), Kale, Radicchio, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Pineapple Syrup, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Hemp Seeds, Chia Seeds, Golden Flax Seeds, Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts (Almonds)

Check Eat Smart Shake Ups Raspberry Acai Salad Bowl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eat Smart Shake Ups Raspberry Acai Salad Bowl is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
FruityTangyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking