Is Eat Smart Single Serve Salad Kit - Sweet Kale Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPPYSEED DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, POPPY SEEDS, EGG YOLK, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONION, DRIED LEMON PEEL), BROCCOLI STALK, GREEN CABBAGE, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), BRUSSELS SPROUTS, KALE, CHICORY.

Check Eat Smart Single Serve Salad Kit - Sweet Kale against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eat Smart Single Serve Salad Kit - Sweet Kale is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The Go