Is Eat Smart Stir Fry Kit Garlic Sesame - 14 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vegetables (Bok Choy, Cabbage, Broccoli Stalk, Carrots, Red Cabbage), Yakisoba Noodles (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Garlic Sesame Sauce (Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt], Sesame Oil Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum [Emulsifier]), Sesame Seeds.
Check Eat Smart Stir Fry Kit Garlic Sesame - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Smart Stir Fry Kit Garlic Sesame - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eat Smart Stir Fry Kit Garlic Sesame - 14 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


