Is Eat Smart Sweet Kale Vegetable Salad Kit Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The salad kit delivers sweet-savory flavor with a mix of crisp and tender textures; consumers report convenience and consistent freshness, using it as a ready side, quick lunch, or salad-topper. Reviewers commonly note balanced flavor, crunchy components, occasional wilting during longer storage, versatility in meals, frequently used today at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Brussels Sprouts, Green Cabbage, Kale, Chicory, Poppyseed Dressing: Soybean Oil, Sugar, Water, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, Poppy Seeds, Egg Yolk, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Dried Cranberries: Cranberries, Sunflower Oil, Roasted Pumpkin Seeds: Pumpkin Seeds, Canola Oil, Salt, Contains Statement: Egg, Soy

Check Eat Smart Sweet Kale Vegetable Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eat Smart Sweet Kale Vegetable Salad Kit is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go