Is Eat Smart Wild Greens & Quinoa Salad Kit Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Red Cabbage, Kale, Beet Greens, Broccoli, Avocado Herb Dressing: Avocado Pulp (Avocado, Ascorbic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola Oil), Sour Cream Product (Cultured Milk, Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Gelatin), Water, Green Onion, Egg Yolk, Shallots, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Parsley, Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Phosphoric Acid, Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Feta Cheese: Milk, Bacterial Culture, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin, Almonds, Quinoa Crisps: Quinoa, Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almonds)

Check Eat Smart Wild Greens & Quinoa Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eat Smart Wild Greens & Quinoa Salad Kit is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyNuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchOn The Go