Is Eat Your Drink Whiskey Club Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vodka
- natural flavor
vodka
Dietitian noteVodka is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus vodka is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALORIES, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, VODKA, ETHANOL, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GRENADINE (FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), COFFEE LIQUEUR, BITTERS (CHOCOLATE, ORANGE, GRAPEFRUIT, ESSENTIAL OIL (LEMON, LIME), DRIED CHERRIES, LIME POWDER, COFFEE.
Check Eat Your Drink Whiskey Club against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Your Drink Whiskey Club in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Bottle


