Is Eat Your Drink Whiskey Club Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALORIES, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, VODKA, ETHANOL, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GRENADINE (FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), COFFEE LIQUEUR, BITTERS (CHOCOLATE, ORANGE, GRAPEFRUIT, ESSENTIAL OIL (LEMON, LIME), DRIED CHERRIES, LIME POWDER, COFFEE.
Check Eat Your Drink Whiskey Club against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Your Drink Whiskey Club in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


