Is EAT YOUR OATMEAL COCONUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • toasted pecans
  • organic coconut

toasted pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT, RAISINS, TOASTED PECANS, BROWN SUGAR, GLUTEN-FREE OATS, VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON, KOSHER SALT, STEVIA.

Check EAT YOUR OATMEAL COCONUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaFruity
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping