Is eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Israel! Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • farro
  • hulled wheat

farro

Dietitian note

Farro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thyme, Rosemary, Parsley, Bay Leave, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onion, Anchovies, Garlic, Tamarind Extract, Chili Pepper, Natural Flavoring), Beef Concentrate, Coriander, Cumin, Cinnamon, Sumac, Farro (Hulled Wheat), Quinoa, Tahini (Sesame Seed Paste), Marjoram, Oregano, Sesame

Check eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Israel! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Israel! is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Box

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyEarthyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSalad