Is eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Mexico! Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chip
chocolate chip
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cumin, Chili, Paprika, Garlic, Cinnamon, Sugar, Oregano, Chili Powder, Cayenne, Tomato Sauce, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Onion, Vegetable Bouillon, Salt, Chocolate Chip
Check eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Mexico! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Mexico! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker® Super Moist Fat Free Angel Food Cake Mix 16.0 oz. Box
Duncan Hines Classic Devil's Food Cake Mix, 15.25 oz Box
FOOD FOR LIFE EZEKIEL 4:9 NEW MEXICO STYLE SPROUTED GRAIN TORTILLAS, 12 OZ
Somos Food Mexico Mexican Street Corn White Rice
Explore Cuisine Pulse Pasta Organic Chickpea Fusilli Box - 8 Oz
Where to buy
eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Mexico! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


