Is eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Morocco! Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- couscous
couscous
Dietitian noteCouscous is a Mediterranean dish made from small steamed balls of crushed durum wheat semolina.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cumin, Sweet Paprika, Garlic, Turmeric, Coriander, Ginger, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Sugar, Parsley, Vegetable Bouillon, Couscous, Mint, Lemon Peel, Cumi, Cinnamo
Check eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Morocco! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Morocco! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Morocco! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


