Is EatLove Organic Almond Butter Cup Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate* (cacao*, Cacao Butter*, Cane Sugar*), Coconut*, Almond Butter*, Raw Cane Sugar*, Cacao Butter*, Raw Brown Sugar*, Almonds*, Gluten-free Oats*, Crispy Rice* (brown Rice Flour*, Cane Sugar*, Sea Salt, Molasses*), Cinnamon*, Natural Almond Extract*, Sea Salt. *Organic. May contain Nuts, Sesame, Soy.
Check EatLove Organic Almond Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EatLove Organic Almond Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


