Is EatLove Organic Almond Butter Cup Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- natural almond extract
- almond butter
- almonds
- coconut
natural almond extract
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate* (cacao*, Cacao Butter*, Cane Sugar*), Coconut*, Almond Butter*, Raw Cane Sugar*, Cacao Butter*, Raw Brown Sugar*, Almonds*, Gluten-free Oats*, Crispy Rice* (brown Rice Flour*, Cane Sugar*, Sea Salt, Molasses*), Cinnamon*, Natural Almond Extract*, Sea Salt. *Organic. May contain Nuts, Sesame, Soy.
Check EatLove Organic Almond Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EatLove Organic Almond Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


