Is EATPASTRY, COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds extract
almonds extract
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, EARTH BALANCE* (OIL BLEND [PALM FRUIT, CANOLA AND OLIVE OILS], WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID [NON-DAIRY], ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), BROWN CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, APPLE SAUCE (APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA BEAN SEED), COCOA POWDER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AND CORN STARCH [MADE FROM NONGENETICALLY MODIFIED CORN]). SEA SALT, ALMONDS EXTRACT.
Check EATPASTRY, COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EATPASTRY, COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


