Is Eatsmart, Garlic Hummus Tortilla Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Yellow Corn, Expeller Processed Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Salt, Back Bean Grits, Pinto Bean Grits Garlic Powder, Water Navy Bean Grits, Spice, Olive Oil, Sesame Oil, Lemon Oil, Spice Extractive
Check Eatsmart, Garlic Hummus Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eatsmart, Garlic Hummus Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


