Is Eatz. Chunky Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted hazelnuts
roasted hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, CEREAL (OAT, Barley, Corn), 20% Mixed Seeds (Sunflower, Pumpkin, Sesame, Flax), 12% Roasted Peanuts, 12% Sesame Seeds, Oat Flakes, Honey, Butter (Milk), Roasted Hazelnuts, Emulsifier: Lecithins,
Check Eatz. Chunky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eatz. Chunky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


