Is Eatz. Chunky Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oat flakes
- oat
oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, CEREAL (OAT, Barley, Corn), 20% Mixed Seeds (Sunflower, Pumpkin, Sesame, Flax), 12% Roasted Peanuts, 12% Sesame Seeds, Oat Flakes, Honey, Butter (Milk), Roasted Hazelnuts, Emulsifier: Lecithins,
Check Eatz. Chunky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eatz. Chunky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


