Is Eatz Roasted And Salted Mixed Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • pecans roasted in vegetable oil
  • almonds
  • brazil nuts
  • cashews

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Pecans Roasted In Vegetable Oil (peanut, Cottonseed, Sunflower Seed, And/or Canola), Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts And Pecans. Product Is Made On The Same Equipment And May Contain Traces Of Milk, Soy, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts And Sesame.

Check Eatz Roasted And Salted Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go