Is Eatz Spicy Guacamole Flavored Tortilla Chips, Spicy Guacamole Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND WHITE CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), SALT, ONION POWDER, WHEY, TOMATO POWDER, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM DIACETATE, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), SPICES, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED RED PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 5 LAKE AND YELLOW 6 LAKE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MALIC ACID, BLUE 1 LAKE.
Check Eatz Spicy Guacamole Flavored Tortilla Chips, Spicy Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eatz Spicy Guacamole Flavored Tortilla Chips, Spicy Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


