Is Eau gazéifiée infusee au canabis Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- sucrose monopalmitate
- natural flavours
- monoglycerides
sucrose monopalmitate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Sugars (sugar), Distilled Cannabis Blend (vegetable glycerin, monoglycerides, soy lecithin, sucrose monopalmitate, cannabis distillate), Citric acid, Potassium citrate, Calcium disodium EDTA, Natural flavours. Contains: Soy. May Contain: Sulphites. Eau gazéifiée, sucres (sucre), mélange de Cannabis Distillé (glycérine végétale, monoglycérides, lécithine de soya, monopalmitate de saccharose, distillat de cannabis), acide citrique, citrate de potassium, EDTA de disodium et de calcium, saveurs naturelles. Contient : Soya. Peut contenir: Sulfites.
Check Eau gazéifiée infusee au canabis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eau gazéifiée infusee au canabis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Liquid


