Is Eau gazéifiée infusee au canabis Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, Sugars (sugar), Distilled Cannabis Blend (vegetable glycerin, monoglycerides, soy lecithin, sucrose monopalmitate, cannabis distillate), Citric acid, Potassium citrate, Calcium disodium EDTA, Natural flavours. Contains: Soy. May Contain: Sulphites. Eau gazéifiée, sucres (sucre), mélange de Cannabis Distillé (glycérine végétale, monoglycérides, lécithine de soya, monopalmitate de saccharose, distillat de cannabis), acide citrique, citrate de potassium, EDTA de disodium et de calcium, saveurs naturelles. Contient : Soya. Peut contenir: Sulfites.

Check Eau gazéifiée infusee au canabis against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking