Is Eau gazéifiée infusee au canabis Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
- sucrose monopalmitate
- calcium disodium edta
- monoglycerides
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Sugars (sugar), Distilled Cannabis Blend (vegetable glycerin, monoglycerides, soy lecithin, sucrose monopalmitate, cannabis distillate), Citric acid, Potassium citrate, Calcium disodium EDTA, Natural flavours. Contains: Soy. May Contain: Sulphites. Eau gazéifiée, sucres (sucre), mélange de Cannabis Distillé (glycérine végétale, monoglycérides, lécithine de soya, monopalmitate de saccharose, distillat de cannabis), acide citrique, citrate de potassium, EDTA de disodium et de calcium, saveurs naturelles. Contient : Soya. Peut contenir: Sulfites.
Check Eau gazéifiée infusee au canabis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eau gazéifiée infusee au canabis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Liquid


