Is Magicorn Eazy Pop Microwave Popcorn - Butter Flavour 85g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavor
butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popping Corn (84%), Non-Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt, Butter Flavor, B-Carotene
Check Magicorn Eazy Pop Microwave Popcorn - Butter Flavour 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magicorn Eazy Pop Microwave Popcorn - Butter Flavour 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magicorn Eazy Pop Microwave Popcorn - Butter Flavour 85g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


