Is Ebars Woman Maintenance and Nutrition Dark Chocolate Berry Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- coconut oil
- coconut sugar
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond, Honey, Oats, Blueberry, Flax Seed, Cranberry, Pumpkin Seed, Yacon Syrup, Brown Rice, Mushroom, Chia Seed, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Sugar, Raspberry, Cinnamon, Quinoa, Guarana, Coconut Oil, Vanilla Bean
Check Ebars Woman Maintenance and Nutrition Dark Chocolate Berry Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ebars Woman Maintenance and Nutrition Dark Chocolate Berry Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Ebars Woman Maintenance and Nutrition Dark Chocolate Berry Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


