Is Eberhard's Dairy 2% Reduced-Fat Chocolate Falvored Milk, 1 Quart Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • milk sugar carrageenan vanillin vitamin a palmitate

milk sugar carrageenan vanillin vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt Reduced,fat,milk Sugar Carrageenan Vanillin Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added Starch Cocoa

Check Eberhard's Dairy 2% Reduced-Fat Chocolate Falvored Milk, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eberhard's Dairy 2% Reduced-Fat Chocolate Falvored Milk, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking