Is EBOOST Super Fuel Strawberry Lemonade Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Honey, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Steviol Glycosides, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Natural Flavor.
Check EBOOST Super Fuel Strawberry Lemonade Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EBOOST Super Fuel Strawberry Lemonade Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
EBOOST Super Fuel Strawberry Lemonade Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


