Is EBoost Super Powder™ Mind and Body Energizer Pink Lemonade -- 20 Packets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Potassium Bicarbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate, Malic Acid, Rebaudioside A (Stevia), Organic Rice Hull Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Beta-carotene (For Color)

Check EBoost Super Powder™ Mind and Body Energizer Pink Lemonade -- 20 Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EBoost Super Powder™ Mind and Body Energizer Pink Lemonade -- 20 Packets is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go