Is EBoost Super Powder™ Mind and Body Energizer Pink Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- l tyrosine
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
l tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
sugar alcohol (erythritol), vitamin c (as : ascorbic acid), vitamin d (as : cholecalciferol), vitamin b3 (as : niacinamide), vitamin b6 (as : pyridoxine hcl), folate (as : folic acid), vitamin b12 (as : cyanocobalamin), zinc (as : zinc citrate), chromium (as : chromium polynicotinate), sodium, potassium , energy blend : l tyrosine, natural caffeine complex, from : green coffee bean, green tea leaf extract, htp, from : griffonia simplicifolia seed extract, quercetin dihydrate, resveratrol, from : polygonum cuspidatum root extract and muscadine grape seed, huperzia serrata whole plant extract, astragalus membranaceus root extract, grape seed extract , other : citric acid, potassium bicarbonate, potassium carbonate, natural flavors, sodium bicarbonate, malic acid, rebaudioside a (stevia), organic rice hull concentrate, potassium citrate, beta-carotene (for color)
Check EBoost Super Powder™ Mind and Body Energizer Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EBoost Super Powder™ Mind and Body Energizer Pink Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


