Is ECHINACEA (STOP IT COLD SPRAY) - 30ML Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- clear whey soluble
clear whey soluble
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Marshmallow (Althaea Officinalis), Cws (Clear Whey Soluble), Echinace St, Francis Herb Farm's Original Echinacea Formula (Echinacea Angustifolia Root, E, Purpurea Root, Flower, And Seed), Certified Organic Calendula (Calendula Officinalis), Wildcrafted Propolis (Propolis), Certified Organic Sage (Salvia Officinalis), Certified Organic Fennel (Foeniculum Vulgare), Certified Organic/highest Quality Licorice (Glycyrrhiza Uralensis), In A Base Of Vegetable Glycerine, Alcohol (13-17%), Purified Water
Check ECHINACEA (STOP IT COLD SPRAY) - 30ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ECHINACEA (STOP IT COLD SPRAY) - 30ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Where to buy
ECHINACEA (STOP IT COLD SPRAY) - 30ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


