Is ECHINAMIDE ANTI-VIRAL POTENT FRESH HERBAL EXTRACT - 120 SOFTGELS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Formulation Of: Echinamide (Echinacea Purpurea), Lomatium (Lomatium Dissectum), Astragalus, Astragalus Membranaceous, Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Licorice (Glycyrrhiza Glabra), Encapsulated In A Soft Gelatin Capsule (Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Watercarob Powder), In A Base Of Soybean Oil, Water, Starch, Lecithin And Silica

Check ECHINAMIDE ANTI-VIRAL POTENT FRESH HERBAL EXTRACT - 120 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ECHINAMIDE ANTI-VIRAL POTENT FRESH HERBAL EXTRACT - 120 SOFTGELS is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Softgel

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go