Is ECHINAMIDE ANTI-VIRAL POTENT FRESH HERBAL EXTRACT - 120 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • encapsulated in a soft gelatin capsule
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Formulation Of: Echinamide (Echinacea Purpurea), Lomatium (Lomatium Dissectum), Astragalus, Astragalus Membranaceous, Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Licorice (Glycyrrhiza Glabra), Encapsulated In A Soft Gelatin Capsule (Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Watercarob Powder), In A Base Of Soybean Oil, Water, Starch, Lecithin And Silica

Check ECHINAMIDE ANTI-VIRAL POTENT FRESH HERBAL EXTRACT - 120 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ECHINAMIDE ANTI-VIRAL POTENT FRESH HERBAL EXTRACT - 120 SOFTGELS is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Softgel

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go