Is ECHINASEAL - 100ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- propolis
propolis
Dietitian notePropolis is a sticky substance made by bees which some believe has healing properties.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Echinace St, Francis Herb Farm's Original Echinacea Formula (Echinacea Angustifolia Root, E, Purpurea Root, Flower, And Seed), Certified Organic Golden Seal (Hydrastis Canadensis), Wildcrafted Wild Indigo (Baptisia Tinctoria), Wildcrafted Myrrh (Commiphora Myrrha), Propolis (Propolis), Certified Organic Cayenne (Capsicum Annuum)
Check ECHINASEAL - 100ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ECHINASEAL - 100ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
ECHINASEAL - 100ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


