Is ECHINASERA CHILDREN'S COLDS - 50 ML Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • bos taurus - milk
  • whey

bos taurus - milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Echinacea Herb Top And Root (Echinacea Purpurea), Echinacea Root And Rhizome (Echinacea Angustifolia), Whey (Bos Taurus - Milk), Anise Seed (Pimpinella Anisum), Distilled Water, Alcohol, Kosher Vegetable Glycerine

Check ECHINASERA CHILDREN'S COLDS - 50 ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ECHINASERA CHILDREN'S COLDS - 50 ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousBitter
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go