Is Echo Falls Caviar - Wild Whitefish Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whitefish roe
whitefish roe
Dietitian noteRoe are fish eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whitefish Roe, Salt.
Check Echo Falls Caviar - Wild Whitefish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Echo Falls Caviar - Wild Whitefish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Where to buy
Echo Falls Caviar - Wild Whitefish is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Granule


