Is Echo Falls Salmon Coho Smoked Trio Cajun Spice Traditional & Pepper - 12 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- coho salmon
coho salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRACKED PEPPER (COHO SALMON (COLOR ADDED), SALT, BROWN SUGAR, PEPPER, NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKE), TRADITIONAL (COHO SALMON (COLOR ADDED), SALT, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKE), CAJUN SPICE (COHO SALMON (COLOR ADDED), SALT, BROWN SUGAR, CAJUN KING SPICE (SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, RED PEPPER) GARLIC POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER, SPICES, NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKE).
Check Echo Falls Salmon Coho Smoked Trio Cajun Spice Traditional & Pepper - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Echo Falls Salmon Coho Smoked Trio Cajun Spice Traditional & Pepper - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Echo Falls Salmon Coho Smoked Trio Cajun Spice Traditional & Pepper - 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Slice


