Is Echte Smeerkaas Kruiden 20+ Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Kaas (melk), water, melkeiwitten, magere melkpoeder, smeltzouten (E331, E340, E450, E451, E452), weipoeder (melk), kruiden (0,2%), kleurstof (E101)
Check Echte Smeerkaas Kruiden 20+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Echte Smeerkaas Kruiden 20+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


